County Parties DRAFT

//County Parties DRAFT
County Parties DRAFT 2018-07-27T16:34:03+00:00

Adair County

Thaddeus Hawley, Chair

641-221-1028
Facebook

Adams County

Jackie Cordon, Chair

712-621-4375

Facebook

Allamakee County

Karen Pratte, Chair
563-535-7254

Lori Egan, Co-Chair
563-568-1290
Facebook – Website

Appanoose County

Troy Fadiga, Chair
515-822-1745
Facebook

Audubon County Chair

Peggy Smalley, Chair
712-563-4322

Facebook – Website

Benton County Chair

Rosemary Schwartz, Chair
319-504-9376
Facebook

Black Hawk County

Vikki Brown, Chair
313-980-1066
Facebook – Website

Boone County

Jim Riordan, Chair
515-979-0496
Facebook – Website

Bremer County

Al Charlson, Chair
319-939-9395
Facebook

Buchanan County

Robert Shields, Chair
319-269-6795
Facebook

Buena Vista County

Jim Eliason, Chair
712-213-0449

Facebook

Butler County

David Mansheim, Chair
319-983-4026
Facebook – Website

Calhoun County

Margaret (Faith) Blaskovich, Chair
712-464-3454
Facebook

Carroll County

Tim Tracy, Chair
712-830-7669
Website

Cass County

Sherry Toelle, Chair
712-243-4861
Facebook

Cedar County

Laura Twing, Chair
319-331-6579
Facebook – Website

Cerro Gordo County

JoAnn Hardy, Chair

641-512-5854

Facebook

Cherokee County

Brian Gerjets, Chair
712-229-0291

Facebook

Chickasaw County

Amanda Glaser, Chair
641-330-3892
Facebook

Clarke County

Steve Waterman, Chair
641-342-2838
Facebook – Website

Clay County

Bob Whittenburg, Chair
712-240-9119

Facebook – Website

Clayton County

Brian Bruening, Chair

641-220-4308
Facebook – Website

Clinton County

Bill Jacobs, Chair
563-243-8815
Facebook – Website

Crawford County

Beth Vogt, Co-Chair
712-269-9676

Ken Kahl, Co-Chair

712-269-5535

Facebook

Dallas County 

Bryce Smith, Chair

515-559-4636
Facebook – Website

Davis County

Cheryll Jones, Chair
641-680-0851

Decatur County

Marjie Foster, Chair

641-745-7707

Facebook

Delaware County

Robin Stone, Chair
563-920-3796
Facebook

Des Moines County

Tom Courtney, Co-Chair

319-759-5334
DiAnne Lerud-Chubb, Co-Chair

319-759-3896

Facebook – Website

Dickinson County

Harold Prior, Chair
712-337-0156

Facebook – Website

Dubuque County

Steve Drahozal, Chair

563-542-4011
Facebook – Website

Emmet County

John Wittneben, Chair

712-362-4797

Fayette County

Tim O’Brien, Chair
641-289-0570
Facebook

Floyd County

William Baresel, Chair
641-220-6249

Facebook 

Franklin County

Catherine Crooks, Chair
641-430-6909

Facebook

Fremont County

Chuck Larson, Chair
712-308-3111
Facebook

Greene County

Chris Henning, Chair
515-370-2436
Facebook

Grundy County

Tracy Freese, Chair
319-464-7894
Facebook

Guthrie County

Kathy Miller, Chair
641-744-9002

Facebook

Hamilton County

Kathy Getting, Chair
515-689-9079
Facebook

Hancock County

Gary Gelner, Chair
641-843-3695

Facebook

Hardin County

Drew Kloetzer, Chair

641-373-2204

Facebook

Harrison County

Jan Creasman, Chair
712-647-2962
Facebook

Henry County

Jeff Fager, Chair

319-986-5272

Facebook – Website

Howard County 

Laura Hubka, Chair

319-231-4396

Facebook

Humboldt County

Terry Kocher, Chair

515-368-1889

Facebook

Ida County

Eric Wells, Chair

712-887-0751
Facebook

Iowa County

Emmett Frauenkron, Chair

319-270-1681

Facebook – Website

Jackson County

Dave Kunzweiler, Chair
563-872-3283
Facebook

Jasper County

Michelle Smith, Chair
641-521-9144
Facebook – Website

Jefferson County

Susie Drish, Chair
641-919-3741
Facebook – Website

Johnson County

Christopher Taylor, Chair
563-343-4711
Facebook – Website

Jones County

Gary Hart, Chair
563-488-2289
Facebook

Keokuk County

Tanner Halleran, Chair
641-224-2399

Facebook

Kossuth County

Penny Rahm, Chair
515-925-3307

Lee County

Mary Jo Reisberg, Co-Chair

319-526-3160

Rick Larkin, Co-Chair

319-470-7744

Facebook

Linn County

Bret Nilles, Chair
319-431-7261
Facebook – Website

Louisa County

Noah Canady, Chair

319-572-9302

Facebook – Website

Lucas County

Joan Amos, Chair

641-774-6621

Facebook

Lyon County

Adam Kerkvliet, Chair

605-321-0326

Facebook

Madison County

Krissa Mason, Co-Chair
319-333-4753
Debra Kaldenberg, Co-Chair
515 – 468-1757

Facebook – Website

Mahaska County

Eric Palmer, Chair
641-673-3025
Facebook

Marion County

Megan Suhr, Chair

515-250-1644
Facebook

Marshall County

Matthew Herrick, Chair
515-337-2890
Facebook – Website

Mills County

Donna Crum, Chair
712-520-1888

Mitchell County

Kurt Meyer, Chair
641-326-2255

Facebook

Monona County

Kenneth Mertes, Chair
712-423-2602
Facebook

Monroe County

Martha Viner, Chair
641-891-5035
Facebook

Montgomery County

Joey Norris, Chair
515-454-0205
Facebook

Muscatine County

Don Paulson, Chair
(563) 299-1842
Facebook – Website

O’Brien County

Lyle Vanden Berg, Chair
712-887-0795
Facebook

Osceola County

Kathy Winter, Chair
712-461-1308
Facebook

Page County

Heidi Carter, Chair

712-542-4072
Facebook

Palo Alto County

Allie Wirtz, Chair

515-200-4083
Facebook

Plymouth County

Mark Sturgeon, Chair
712-540-6637

Facebook – Website

Pocahontas County

Lois Jergins, Chair
712-841-2427
Facebook

Polk County

Sean Bagniewski, Chair
515-556-9111

Facebook – Website

Pottawattamie County

Scott Punteney, Chair
402-657-1007
Facebook – Website

Poweshiek County 

Rachel Bly, Co-Chair
641-821-5678

John Grennan, Co-Chair

510-333-4744
Facebook – Website

Ringgold County

James Uhlenkamp, Chair

641-344-8416

Facebook

Sac County

Bruce Perry, Chair

515-579-5620

Scott County

Thom Hart, Chair
563-324-3119
Facebook – Website

Shelby County

Julia Theulen, Chair
712-755-1163

Dave Gaul, Co-Chair
712-747-6081
Facebook

Sioux County

Travis Andersen, Chair
712-722-1059
Facebook

Story County

Jan Bauer, Chair
515-292-3739
Facebook – Website

Tama County

Jerry Huffman, Chair
319-899-4380
Facebook

Taylor County

Betty Brummett, Chair
712-542-7286

Union County

Tiffany Gale, Chair

641-202-4108

Facebook

Van Buren

Twyla Peacock, Chair
319-293-6388
Facebook

Wapello County

Melinda Jones, Chair
641-682-8398
Facebook – Website

Warren County

David Betsworth, Chair
515-961-6409
Facebook – Website

Washington County

Ed Conway, Chair
319-460-0092
Facebook – Website

Wayne County

Nancy Camardo, Chair
(641) 203-7150

Facebook

Webster County

Julie Geopfert, Chair
515-570-5017

Facebook

Winnebago County

Lisa Ralls, Chair
641-562-2993

Facebook

Winneshiek County

Nathan Thompson, Chair
563-277-0086
Facebook – Website

Woodbury County

Jeremy Dumkrieger, Chair
712-301-6869
Facebook – Website

Worth County

James Berge, Chair
641-529-0764

Facebook

Wright County

Facebook